mercredi 12 novembre 2014

HULK SMASH, DA HULK, Keven Washington


See DA HULK smashes several reps with 405 pounds with 2 to over 5 seconds PAUSES on the chest.

DA HULK bench presses 495 pounds with a PAUSE on his chest.

No ass humping, no spotters, no shirt. Just pure motherfucking STRENGTH!!!

You can get more legit than this.

Keven Washington

AKA: Da Hulk, Hulk Smash, "King of Weights"
Birthplace: New Orleans, LA
Current Residence: Dallas, TX
Current Gym: 24 Hour Fitness, LA Fitness
Birthday: March 30th, 1985
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 305-325 lbs
Biceps Size: 24 inches

  • Licensed Personal Trainer/Nutritionist 
  • Powerlifter 
  • MHP Sponsored Athlete
  • Boad Sponsored Athlete

Contact Email:

Start Training: Started training when he was 8 years old because his father made him train
Favorite Workout: Bench Press
Awards of Honors: Biggest Bench at Clash 610, Biggest Bench at Europa 608
Past Shows/Competitions: Clash for Cash 2010, Europa Supershow 2009
Future Aspirations: Break the all time Bench Press World RAW record 
Favorite Supplement: amino acids
Favorite Exercise: Whatever makes my skin scream
Best Lifts: 
  • Bench 495 for 16 reps 
  • Bench 405 for 27 reps 
  • 22 pull ups @ 315 lbs 
  • Curl 315 for 2 reps (bodyweight curls)
Best Pose(s): Most Muscular, Front double bicep, Rear lat spread 

Ronnie Coleman with Da Hulk

Hobbies: Playing with my dogs
Idols/Influences: Father, Big Al Davis, Brandon Curry, Flex Wheeler
What is my motivation?: The people that count me out and those that believe in me to make it
Advice for people looking to get into the sport: Be 100% serious about what you are about to do. Once you are, never let anyone take you away from what you are doing.

The MMA Pride Fighting part is dubious
and nowhere to be seen..


  • 725 pounds RAW Bench Press to best the current World Record
  • 405 pounds for 45 reps Bench Press. Another World Record
  • 350 pounds of "jacked" bodyweight to compete in Bodybuilding
  • To become the best WWE wrestler (? He is not even in WWE)
As you can see, DA HULK is a dedicated and determined individual always thriving for more.

Training Routine
Monday: Chest
  • 100 Pushups (25 Wide, 25 Military, 25 Knuckle, 25 Diamond)
  • Flat Bench Press
  • Decline Bench Press
  • Incline Bench Press
Tuesday: Off Day
Wednesday: Back/Biceps
  • Pull Ups
  • Dumbbell Rows
  • Lat Pulldowns
  • Barbell Curl
  • Dumbbell Curls
Thursday: Shoulders
  • Shrugs
  • Dumbbell Shoulder Press
  • Dumbbell Flys
  • Gorilla Press
Friday: Off Day
Saturday: Legs
  • Squats
  • Leg Press
  • Hamstring Curls
  • Leg Extensions
Sunday: Abs
  • Crunches
  • Scissor Kicks

Rich Piana, Baby Hulk, and Keven Da Hulk Washington

Diet (?)

Meal 1:
  • 5 boiled eggs
  • Oatmeal
Meal 2:
  • 1 scoop Probolic-SR protein shake
Meal 3:
  • 1/3 lbs. lean deli turkey
  • Grilled salmon
  • Mixed veggies
Meal 4:
  • 1 scoop Probolic-SR protein shake
Meal 5:
  • 1/2 Cup pasta
  • Chicken breast
  • Mixed veggies

WTF with this diet? He must eat 3 to 4 times that much!


CT Fletcher's arms are 21.5 inches legit and 

DA HULK's arms are 24 inches legit. 

Not hard to believe since both guys are freaking fucking huge!!!

Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire

Your comments are always appreciated


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...