vendredi 3 mai 2013

Tiger Chung Lee, S.D. Jones's whippin' boy?



Tiger Chung Lee losing 7 consecutive matches to S.D. Jones in 1987!!! 
http://www.cagematch.net/?id=2&nr=1497&page=4


Real Name: Masanori Toguchi
Aliases: Kim Duk
From: Tokyo, Japan
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Birthday: Feb 7, 1948
Pro Debut: August 30, 1968
Height: 6'4" (193 cm)
Weight: 280 lbs (127 kg)
Background in sports: Judo, Basketball
Finisher: Tombstone Piledriver (that he never had the opportunity to use).


Career Record: 259-528-28



While being a jobber in WWF, Tiger Chung Lee played the monster heel in Lou Ferrigno's movie Cage (1989)

While ruling the Cage on film...

Tiger Chung Lee was a cannon fodder in the WWF.
Tiger Chung Lee vs. Hulk Hogan P1 par soliewrestling


Total number of matches:843
Total number of wins:259 (30.7%)
Total number of losses:528 (62.6%)
Total number of draws:56 (6.6%) 


Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire

Your comments are always appreciated

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...